Saturday, 30 June 2007

BT2 is OVER!!! WOOHOO!!!

YESSSSS BT2 is over finally.... Sigh i think i screwed up again, finally regret not doing enough tutorials... I am gonna start to pia, for prelims, for As. I have to. Go Zhi Kang!

The Night Before Bio
The Night before Bio

More crappy notes
The Night before Bio

The Night before Bio

After BT2 - Lunch @ Billy Bombers with Jonny, Lynnette, Yuhan, Donald and Wengchi
Billy Bombers

Could only grab pics of Jonny cos the others would kill me/destroy my baby if i shot them.

Spasticated by bio


His Pink Bottle
Jonny's Pink Bottle

Great Balls of Fire?!
Great Balls of Fire

Surf n Turf, fish was nice, steak was zzzz
Surf and Turf

Went for Transformers with Jonny, Nette and Yuhan along wif some jnrs.

Blind busker outside Centerpoint
Blind Busker

Lynnette -bigz grinz-
Nette! -bigz grinz-

Bummed @ Kino b4 heading up to Breeks for dinner (which sorta sucked)

Nette's radioactive beverage
Radioactive drink


Combo Platter, not worth
Crap food

Cajun Chicken, sauce is crap.
Lagi crappy

No comments: